Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Ryan McKane, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Ryan McKane, Coldwell Banker Realty 1521 W Edgewater Avenue 3E Chicago, IL 60660
Sold on 06/08/2021
$306,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/08/2021
06/08/2021
Taxes
$5,626(2019)
$5,626(2019)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1920
1920
Bought with
Elena Frankel, @properties Christie's International Real Estate
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:26 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:26 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Storage
- 1st Floor Full Bath
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Co Detectors
- Appliance: Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
- Laundry: In Kitchen
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
- Laundry: Main Level
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Fireplace: Decorative
Heating and Cooling
- Steam
- Radiator(s)
- Wall Unit(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $358/Monthly
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 1,350 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2021
Price Changed
$319,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 06, 2021
Price Changed
$329,000
-6%
-$20,000
Mar 29, 2021
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 23, 2021
Price Changed
$359,000
-3%
-$11,000
Mar 12, 2021
Listed
$370,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 08:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.